American ExpressAmerican ExpressAmerican ExpressAmerican ExpressAmerican Express
The Leela Palace Jaipur Exterior
The Leela Palace Jaipur
Ver fotos
Nueva incorporación

The Leela Palace Jaipur

Regal serene retreat.
Set beneath the Aravalli Hills just outside Jaipur, The Leela Palace Jaipur draws on Rajasthan's royal architecture with ornate domed pavilions, carved sandstone, frescoes, marble fountains, and symmetrical courtyards. The open-air design creates a peaceful retreat within easy reach of Amer Fort, City Palace, and Jaipur’s historic center.
Consejos

Book the Palace Art Walk early in your stay. The guided tour reveals the stories behind the palace's frescoes, marble fountains, intricate lattice screens, and traditional craftsmanship, making the architecture even more meaningful as you explore the rest of the property.

Dónde te estas alojando

Inspired by Rajput palaces, rooms and suites feature marble inlay floors, carved wood furnishings, hand-tufted carpets, and richly layered interiors with artisan details. Many suites and villas open onto private terraces or secluded courtyards overlooking the gardens, while select villas include temperature-controlled plunge pools.

Dónde comer

Jamavar serves Indian cuisine such as slow-cooked black lentils, tandoor-grilled kebabs, and regional curries beneath an intricate hand-cut mirror mosaic ceiling, creating one of the palace's most memorable dining rooms. Aravalli Dining Room offers Indian and international dishes throughout the day, while Amber Terrace and The Peacock Lounge are ideal for garden-side dining, afternoon tea, or pastries.

Dónde relajarse

Spend the afternoon beside the outdoor pool framed by landscaped gardens before retreating to Aujasya Spa for Ayurvedic-inspired therapies. Begin the day with a morning yoga session, then unwind in the steam room or sauna. A salon and fitness center round out the wellness offerings for a restorative escape.

Qué debe hacer

Gather at the private temple for the evening Aarti ceremony, where glowing ceremonial lamps, ringing bells, and devotional chants mark a cherished daily ritual. Later, watch folk musicians and dancers perform during the Leela Ceremonial Ritual, or explore the landscaped grounds on a nature walk or bicycle before visiting nearby Amer Fort.

Funciones
Para toda la familia
Excursiones de safari
Tropical
Gimnasio
Piscina
Estacionamiento
Carga de vehículos eléctricos
Té por la tarde
Paneles solares
Comidas veganas
Comidas vegetarianas
Estaciones de relleno de agua
Accesible para silla de ruedas
Actividades relacionadas con la vida silvestre
What Makes The Leela Palace Jaipur Para toda la familia:
Programación/actividades infantiles diarias
Habitaciones conectadas disponibles con capacidad para más de 4 personas
Menús infantiles

Ubicación de The Leela Palace Jaipur

Jaipur-Delhi Highway, NH 11, Kukas. Jaipur, 302028 India

Jaipur International Airport.

FINE HOTELS + RESORTS
At The Leela Palace Jaipur, Platinum Card Members receive:*
For stays at The Leela Palace Jaipur beginning on 1/1/27, Platinum Card Members receive:*
  • Check-in a las 12:00 p. m., cuando esté disponible
  • Mejora de la habitación a su llegada, cuando esté disponible
  • Desayuno diario para dos personas
  • Crédito: $100 credit towards eligible on-property charges
  • Crédito: $100 credit towards eligible on-property charges
  • Wifi gratuito
  • Horario para el check-out hasta las 4:00 p. m. garantizado
Beneficio adicional:
  • Estacionamiento con servicio de valet parking durante toda la estancia
  • Estacionamiento con servicio de valet parking durante toda la estancia
  • La mejora no se aplica a ciertas categorías de habitación.
Cuando reservas en línea obtienes más beneficios.
Puedes pagar con tus Puntos Membership Rewards® la totalidad o una parte de tu hospedaje.

Es posible que también te interese

FINE HOTELS + RESORTS
Exterior View of Raffles Jaipur
Raffles
Raffles Jaipur
Jaipur, India
FINE HOTELS + RESORTS
Aerial View of Hotel Exterior
Oberoi Hotels & Resorts
The Oberoi Rajvilas
Jaipur, India
FINE HOTELS + RESORTS
Royal Suite Sawai Man Singh Bedroom
Taj Hotels Palaces Resorts Safaris
Rambagh Palace
Jaipur, India

Looking for more? See all our luxury hotels in Jaipur, India

The Leela Palace Jaipur es miembro de Preferred Hotels & Resorts
Explore la marca