American ExpressAmerican ExpressAmerican ExpressAmerican ExpressAmerican Express
Search
AnmeldenAnmelden
DeutschlandLand wechseln
Lodge View
Few and Far Luvhondo
Fotos anzeigen
Neuzugang
Immersive mountain safari.
Set in South Africa's Soutpansberg Mountains, Few and Far Luvhondo pairs private safari experiences with a dramatic wilderness setting. Explore by game drive, on foot, or mountain bike, dine beneath the stars, and retreat to cliffside accommodations overlooking the Limpopo landscape.
Geheimtipps

Experience the landscape beyond the safari vehicle with a privately guided walk. Hike among ancient baobabs, stop for a mountaintop picnic, or spend time in the field with the conservation team for a closer look at the Soutpansberg wilderness.

Exklusive Übernachtungen

Stay in a tented Cliff Suite overlooking the valley and Soutpansberg Mountains. Locally crafted details complement a king bed and spacious deck, while a private plunge pool and outdoor shower invite you to take in the surrounding wilderness between adventures.

Exklusive Restaurants

Dine on seasonal, locally inspired cuisine at the lodge restaurant or gather around the Boma Braai for an open-air meal. Bush breakfasts, picnics, dinners beneath the stars, and in-suite dining turn meals into opportunities to experience the surrounding landscape.

Exklusive Entspannungsangebote

Unwind at Vhudziki Spa with massages, facials, and treatments incorporating local botanicals, or follow the meditative labyrinth through the wilderness. Cool off in the infinity pool overlooking the valley, or slow the pace with yoga, meditation, and quiet moments surrounded by nature.

Vorgehensweise

Set out on private game drives, hike through baobab forests, track wildlife, or explore by mountain bike. Go birdwatching, swim beneath waterfalls, meet local Venda communities, or join the conservation team in the field. After dark, stargaze or sleep beneath the African sky.

Merkmale
Rundum-Angebote
Boutiquen
Familienfreundlich
Safari-Ausflüge
Pool
Auf dem Land
Wohlbefinden
Parkmöglichkeit
Fünf-Uhr-Tee
Garten
Abgelegen
Solarmodule
Vegane Gerichte
Vegetarische Gerichte
Wasserauffüllstationen
Wildtieraktivitäten
Naturaktivitäten
What Makes Few and Far Luvhondo Familienfreundlichkeit:
Tägliche Programme/Aktivitäten für Kinder
Babysitting
Kostenloses Frühstück für Kinder
Kostenlose Annehmlichkeiten für Kinder
Eigener Familienpool
Zimmer der Einstiegsklasse bieten Platz für 4 und mehr Personen
Zimmer mit Verbindungstür für 4 oder mehr Personen verfügbar
Speisekarten für Kinder

Standort von Few and Far Luvhondo

R523 Waterpoort Road. Waterpoort, 0908 South Africa

Polokwane International Airport.

FINE HOTELS + RESORTS
At Few and Far Luvhondo, Platinum Card Members receive:*
For stays at Few and Far Luvhondo beginning on 1/1/27, Platinum Card Members receive:*
  • Early Check-in ab 12:00 Uhr nach Verfügbarkeit
  • Zimmer-Upgrade bei Ankunft, soweit verfügbar
  • Tägliches Frühstück für zwei Personen
  • Gutschrift: $150 credit towards eligible spa services charges
  • Gutschrift: $150 credit towards eligible spa services charges
  • Kostenfreies WiFi
  • Garantierte Abreise bis 16:00 Uhr
Zusatznutzen:
  • Kostenfreier Transfer vom oder zum Flughafen, einer pro Aufenthalt
  • Kostenfreier Transfer vom oder zum Flughafen, einer pro Aufenthalt
  • Bestimmte Zimmerkategorien sind nicht für Upgrades qualifiziert.

Vielleicht interessieren Sie sich auch für:

FINE HOTELS + RESORTS
Main Lodge
Relais & Châteaux
Jabulani Safari
Hoedspruit, South Africa
FINE HOTELS + RESORTS
The Saxon Hotel, Villas and Spa
Karteninhaber-Favoriten
The Leading Hotels of the World
Saxon Hotel, Villas and Spa
Johannesburg, South Africa
FINE HOTELS + RESORTS
Hotel Exterior
Neuzugang
Park Hyatt
Park Hyatt Johannesburg
Johannesburg, South Africa

Looking for more? See all our luxury hotels in Waterpoort, South Africa

Few and Far Luvhondo ist Mitglied bei Relais & Châteaux
Die Marke entdecken